L
A
T
E
S
T
G
A
L
L
E
R
Y





 Welcome

RACE
  

SELECT EVENT:











WORKSHOPS PAPER PRESENTATIONS PROJECTS


               RACE BODY

Advisor Mr.K.Venkateswara Rao Assoc.Professor
President Mr.Malladi Venkata Reddy (15481A0179) IV B.Tech
Vice-President 1 Mr.Gotru.Sukumar (16485A0144) IV B.Tech
Vice-President 2 Mr.Aditya Vardhan.Kanta (15481A0102) IV B.Tech
Secretary Mr.P.Y.V.Bala Subrahmanyam (16481A0195) III B.Tech
Joint-Secretary 1 Mr.Gosipatala.Anuroop (17485A0121) III B.Tech
Joint-Secretary 2 Ms.Ede.Harshitha (16481A0135) III B.Tech
Joint-Secretary 3 Mr.Chandika.Vinay Kumar (15481A0146) II B.Tech
Joint-Secretary 4 Mr.Shaik.Subhani (17481A01B4) II B.Tech
Joint Secretary 5 Mr.Pamarthi Monika Sri (17481A0196) II B.Tech


            RACE EVENTS

1 DUMP C Dumb C was conducted to I, II, III & IV B.Tech Students on 9th January 2016

winner :12481A0141 ,12481A0149 ,12481A0132 ,12481A0106
runner :14481A01E0 ,14481A01B8 ,14481A01B4 ,14481A01F2
third :---

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
2 MODEL EXPO Model Expo was conducted to I, II, III & IV B.Tech Students on 9/03/2016 and 1st, 2nd ,3rd and 13 consolidation prizes were announced to the students No of students participated:38

winner :14485A0118, 14485A0120, 14485A0122, 14485A0126 (Eco City)
runner :13481A0175 ,13481A0192 (Vision 2020-30)
third :---

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
3 RANGOLI Rangoli was conducted to I, II, III & IVB.Tech Students on 22/03/2016

winner :12481A0112 ,13485A0113 ,12481A0133 , 12481A0137
runner :15481A0123 ,15481A0109 ,15481A0138 ,15481A0105
third :14481A01G8 ,14481A01E8 ,14481A01F1 ,14481A01D4

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
4 2018-Group Discussion Total number of participants:45

winner :16481A01C3
runner :16481A01A3
third :16481A01B6

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
5 2018-Gate Mock Test Total number of participants:75

winner :16485A0135,16481A01A3,17481A0115,15481A01D1,17481A01A5,18485A0104
runner :16481A01C3,16485A0147,17481A0120, 16485A0128,17481A0148,17481A0155
third :--

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
6 2018-Essay Writing Total number of participants:20

winner :16481A01A3
runner :16485A0107
third :16485A0132

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
7 2018-JAM Total number of participants:15

winner :16481A0168
runner :17481A0194
third :16481A01A3

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
8 2018-Chess and Carroms Total number of participants:75

winner :16481A0102,16481A0181,16481A0186
runner :15481A0183,16485A0135,16481A01A7
third :

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
9 2018-Auto Cad Total number of participants:35

winner :17485A0137
runner :16485A0104
third :17485A0133

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
10 2018-Mehandi Total number of participants: 18

winner :15481A0192
runner :17481A0159
third :16481A0134

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
11 2018-Fun Games Total number of participants: 53

winner :15481A0192,15481A0148
runner :--
third :--

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures